CSE Web Menu mobileicon

Undergraduate Class Schedule-Spring 17

Course Title Section Time Instructor
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 001 10:10AM - 11:00AM
MoWe
BPB131
Abdelfattah Amamra (PI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 001L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Fr
E2306
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 002L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Th
ITE134
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 003L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Fr
E2306
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 004L 2:00PM - 3:50PM
Th
ITE134
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 005L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Fr
E2306
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 006L 6:00PM - 7:50PM
Th
ITE134
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 007L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Th
ITE138
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 010 12:20PM - 1:10PM
MoWe
BPB131
Abdelfattah Amamra (PI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 010L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Th
ITE134
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 011L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Fr
ITE134
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 012L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Th
ITE134
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 013L 4:00PM - 5:50PM
Th
ITE138
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 014L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Fr
ITE134
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 015L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Fr
ITE134
Abdelfattah Amamra (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 016L 4:00PM - 5:50PM
Th
ITE134
Abdelfattah Amamra (PI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 001 11:15AM - 12:05PM
MoWe
BPB131
Gregory Johnson (PI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 001L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Tu
ITE138
Gregory Johnson (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 002L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Tu
ITE138
Gregory Johnson (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 003L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Tu
ITE138
Gregory Johnson (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 004L 2:00PM - 3:50PM
Tu
ITE138
Gregory Johnson (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 005L 4:00PM - 5:50PM
Tu
ITE138
Gregory Johnson (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 011 3:35PM - 4:25PM
MoWe
AUST110
Alexander Russell (PI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 011L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Tu
ITE134
Alexander Russell (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 012L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Tu
ITE134
Alexander Russell (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 013L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Tu
ITE134
Alexander Russell (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 014L 2:00PM - 3:50PM
Tu
ITE134
Alexander Russell (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 015L 4:00PM - 5:50PM
Tu
ITE134
Alexander Russell (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 001 12:30PM - 1:45PM
TuTh
CHMA203
Jeffrey Meunier (PI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 001L 9:00AM - 10:15AM
We
ITE134
Jeffrey Meunier (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 002L 10:30AM - 11:45AM
We
ITE134
Jeffrey Meunier (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 003L 1:00PM - 2:15PM
We
ITE134
Jeffrey Meunier (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 004L 2:30PM - 3:45PM
We
ITE134
Jeffrey Meunier (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 005L 4:00PM - 5:15PM
We
ITE134
Jeffrey Meunier (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 011 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
SCHN 151
Donald Sheehy (PI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 011L 9:00AM - 10:15AM
We
ITE138
Donald Sheehy (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 012L 10:30AM - 11:45AM
We
ITE138
Jeffrey Meunier (SI), Peng Xiao (TA)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 013L 1:00PM - 2:15PM
We
ITE138
Donald Sheehy (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 014L 2:30PM - 3:45PM
We
ITE138
Donald Sheehy (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 015L 4:00PM - 5:15PM
We
ITE138
Donald Sheehy (SI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 001 12:30PM - 1:45PM
TuTh
LH206
Padraic Edgington (PI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 001L 11:15AM - 12:05PM
Fr
ITE138
Padraic Edgington (SI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 002L 12:20PM - 1:10PM
Fr
ITE138
Padraic Edgington (SI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 011 5:00PM - 6:15PM
MoWe
UTEB175
Timothy Hartley (PI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 011L 9:05AM - 9:55AM
Fr
ITE138
Timothy Hartley (SI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 012L 10:10AM - 11:00AM
Fr
ITE138
Timothy Hartley (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 001 12:00AM - 12:00AM

WWWONLINE
Keith Barker (PI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 001L 10:00AM - 11:45AM
Fr
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 002L 12:00PM - 1:45PM
Fr
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 003L 12:00PM - 1:45PM
Th
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 005L 2:00PM - 3:45PM
Th
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 007L 4:00PM - 5:45PM
Th
ITEC31
John Condlin (TA), Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 008L 10:00AM - 11:45AM
Th
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI)
2500 Introduction to Discrete Syste 001 8:00AM - 9:15AM
TuTh
AUST163
Thomas Peters (PI)
2500 Introduction to Discrete Syste 002 1:25PM - 2:15PM
MoWeFr
AUST434
Gregory Johnson (PI)
2500 Introduction to Discrete Syste 003 11:15AM - 12:05PM
MoWeFr
LH301
Wei Wei (PI)
3000 Contemporary Issues in CSE 001 12:20PM - 1:10PM
Mo
LH308
Terry Glagowski (PI)
3000 Contemporary Issues in CSE 002 2:30PM - 3:20PM
Mo
LH308
Terry Glagowski (PI)
3000 Contemporary Issues in CSE 003 12:20PM - 1:10PM
We
LH308
Terry Glagowski (PI)
3000 Contemporary Issues in CSE 004 10:10AM - 11:00AM
We
LH308
Terry Glagowski (PI)
3002 Social, Ethical and Profession 001 5:00PM - 6:15PM
TuTh
MSB215
Steven Demurjian (PI)
3300 Computer Networks and Data 001 12:30PM - 1:45PM
TuTh
LH301
Song Han (PI)
3500 Algorithms and Complexity 001 11:00AM - 12:15PM
TuTh
LH301
Wei Wei (PI)
3500 Algorithms and Complexity 002 3:35PM - 4:50PM
MoWe
LH301
Yufeng Wu (PI)
3502 Theory of Computation 001 1:25PM - 2:40PM
MoWe
OAK 117
Parasara Duggirala (PI)
3502 Theory of Computation 002 5:00PM - 6:15PM
TuTh
LH306
Dina Goldin (PI)
3504 Prob Perform Anly of Comp Syst 001 11:00AM - 12:15PM
TuTh
LH305
Swapna Gokhale (PI)
3504 Prob Perform Anly of Comp Syst 002 2:00PM - 3:15PM
TuTh
UTEB175
Reda Ammar (PI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 001 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
AUST110
Padraic Edgington (PI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 001L 11:15AM - 12:05PM
Mo
ITE138
Padraic Edgington (SI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 002L 12:20PM - 1:10PM
Mo
ITE138
Padraic Edgington (SI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 003L 1:25PM - 2:15PM
Mo
ITE138
Padraic Edgington (SI)
3810 Computational Genomics 001 2:00PM - 3:15PM
TuTh
AUST110
Ion Mandoiu (PI)
4095 Spcl Tpcs Computer Sci & Engin 001 9:00AM - 11:00AM
Mo
KNS202
Laurent Michel (PI)
4095 Spcl Tpcs Computer Sci & Engin 002 5:00PM - 7:30PM
We
AUST102
Yong Jun Shin (PI)
4095 Spcl Tpcs Computer Sci & Engin 003 9:30AM - 10:45AM
TuTh
E2322
Benjamin Fuller (SI), Bing Wang (PI)
4095 Spcl Tpcs Computer Sci & Engin 004 1:25PM - 2:40PM
MoWe
CHMT309
Sanguthevar Rajasekaran (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 001 12:00AM - 12:00AM

All Faculty
4102 Programming Languages 001 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
ITEC80
Laurent Michel (PI)
4300 Operating Systems 001 2:00PM - 3:15PM
TuTh
ROWE122
Mohammad Khan (PI)
4302 Computer Organization&Architec 001 12:30PM - 1:45PM
TuTh
OAK112
Zhijie Shi (PI)
4302 Computer Organization&Architec 002 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
FSB202
Zhijie Shi (PI)
4500 Parallel Systems 001 11:15AM - 12:05PM
MoWeFr
LH302
Chun-Hsi Huang (PI)
4701 Principles of Data Bases 001 5:00PM - 6:15PM
TuTh
FSB202
Dong Shin (PI)
4705 Artificial Intelligence 001 3:00PM - 4:15PM
MoWe
LH201
Robert McCartney (PI)
4707 Computer Security 001 9:30AM - 10:45AM
TuTh
AUST445
Zhijie Shi (PI)
4940 CSE Design Project II 001 4:40PM - 5:55PM
We
OAK401
Steven Demurjian (PI)
4940 CSE Design Project II 002 4:40PM - 5:55PM
We
ROWE213
Swapna Gokhale (PI)
4940 CSE Design Project II 003 4:40PM - 5:55PM
We
E2321
Bing Wang (PI)
4940 CSE Design Project II 004 12:00AM - 12:00AM
We
Yufeng Wu (PI)
4940 CSE Design Project II 005 4:40PM - 5:55PM
We
STRS303
Song Han (PI)
4940 CSE Design Project II 006 4:40PM - 5:55PM
We
LH308
Chun-Hsi Huang (PI)
4940 CSE Design Project II 007 4:40PM - 5:55PM
We
OAK239
Dong Shin (PI)
4951 ECE Design II 001 12:20PM - 4:25PM
Fr
Shalabh Gupta (SI), Shengli Zhou (PI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 001 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Laurent Michel (PI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 002 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Mohammad Khan (PI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 003 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Donald Sheehy (PI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 004 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Jeffrey Meunier (PI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 005 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Sanguthevar Rajasekaran (PI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 006 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Alexander Shvartsman (PI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 007 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Ion Mandoiu (PI)