CSE Web Menu mobileicon

Graduate Course Schedule

Fall 2018

Course # Title Section Time Instructor
5095 Spec Topics in Comp Sci Engr 3 5:00PM - 8:00PM
Th
Parasara Duggirala (PI)
5095 Spec Topics in Comp Sci Engr 5 2:00PM - 3:15PM
TuTh
MCHU302
Wei Wei (PI)
5095 Spec Topics in Comp Sci Engr 6 2:00PM - 3:40PM
Th
Keith Barker (PI)
5095 Spec Topics in Comp Sci Engr 7 5:00PM - 7:30PM
We
MONT225
Yong Jun Shin (PI)
5099 Indep Study in Comp Sci Engr 1 12:00AM - 12:00AM

All faculty
5500 Algorithms 1 1:25PM - 2:40PM
MoWe
FSB103
Sanguthevar Rajasekaran (PI)
5506 Computational Complexity 1 9:30AM - 10:45AM
TuTh
ITE127
Alexander Russell (PI)
5707 Discrete Optimization 1 11:00AM - 12:15PM
TuTh
ITE119
Laurent Michel (PI)
5800 Bioinformatics 1 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
ITE119
Ion Mandoiu (PI)
5810 Intro to Biomed Informatics 1 3:25PM - 4:40PM
MoWe
ITE127
Steven Demurjian (PI)
5852 Crypto: Foundations 1 9:45AM - 11:00AM
MoWe
UTEB150
Walter Krawec (PI)
5860 Comput Prob in Evol Genomics 1 12:30PM - 1:45PM
TuTh
BUSN226
Mukul Bansal (PI)

Spring 2019

Course # Title Section Time Instructor
5095 Spec Topics in Comp Sci Engr 003 2:00PM - 3:15PM
TuTh
ITE336
Amir Herzberg (PI)
5095 Human Factors in Cybersecurity 004 11:00AM - 12:15PM
TuTh
MCHU202
Mohammad Khan (PI)
5095 Computational Foundations Systems Biology 005 5:00PM - 7:30PM
We
MCHU205
Yong Jun Shin (PI)
5095 Computational Foundations Systems Biology 006 9:30AM - 10:45AM
TuTh
KNS201
Qian Yang (PI)
5095 Exemplary Engineering Instructional Practices 007 2:00PM - 3:40PM
Fr
ITE127
Keith Barker (PI)
5095 Secure Processor Architectures 009 3:00PM - 6:00PM
We
MONT226
Marten Van Dijk (PI)
5095 Secure Processor Architectures 009L 6:00PM - 7:00PM
We
ITEC30
Marten Van Dijk (SI)
5095 Embedded/Networked Systems Modeling Abstractions 011 5:00PM - 8:00PM
Tu
WWWONLINE
Fei Miao (PI)
5097 Seminar 002 11:00AM - 12:00PM
Fr
ITE336
Donald Sheehy (PI)
5097 Seminar 003 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Tu
ITE119
Amir Herzberg (PI), Bing Wang (PI)
5099 Indep Study in Comp Sci Engr 001 12:00AM - 12:00AM

All faculty
5103 Performance Engr 001 8:00AM - 9:15AM
TuTh
ITE119
Reda Ammar (PI)
5300 Advanced Computer Networks 001 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
MONT320
Bing Wang (PI)
5514 Computational Geometry 001 11:00AM - 12:15PM
TuTh
MCHU206
Donald Sheehy (PI)
5713 Data Mining 001 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
MCHU201
Seung-Hyun Hong (PI)
5717 Big Data Analytics 001 11:00AM - 12:15PM
TuTh
ROWE122
Sanguthevar Rajasekaran (PI)
5820 Machine Learning 001 10:00AM - 11:15AM
MoWe
BRON124
Jin Lu (PI), Jinbo Bi (SI)
6800 Computational Genomics 001 2:30PM - 3:20PM
MoWeFr
ITE125
Ion Mandoiu (PI)