CSE Web Menu mobileicon

Undergraduate Class Schedule-Fall 18

Course Title Section Time Instructor
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 001 2:00PM - 2:50PM
TuTh
BPB130
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 001L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
We
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 002L 6:40PM - 8:30PM
We
E2306
Parker Timmerman (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 003L 11:15AM - 1:05PM
We
E2306
Harish Krishnamurthi (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 004L 2:30PM - 4:20PM
We
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 005L 4:40PM - 6:30PM
We
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 006L 6:40PM - 8:30PM
We
ITE138
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 007L 4:40PM - 6:30PM
We
ITE138
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 011 12:30PM - 1:20PM
TuTh
CAST212
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 011L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Fr
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 012L 4:40PM - 6:30PM
Fr
E2306
Qianqian Tong (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 013L 11:15AM - 1:05PM
Fr
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 014L 2:30PM - 4:20PM
Fr
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 015L 4:40PM - 6:30PM
Fr
ITE138
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 016L 11:15AM - 1:05PM
Fr
E2305
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 017L 2:30PM - 4:20PM
Fr
ITE138
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 021 9:05AM - 9:55AM
MoWe
BPB130
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 021L 11:15AM - 1:05PM
We
E2305
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 022L 2:30PM - 4:20PM
We
ITE138
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 023L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Th
E2305
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 024L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Th
E2305
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 025L 6:40PM - 8:30PM
Th
E2305
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 026L 4:30PM - 6:20PM
Th
E2305
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 027L 6:30PM - 8:20PM
Th
ITE138
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 031 11:15AM - 12:05PM
MoWe
CAST212
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 031L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Th
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 032L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Th
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 033L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Th
E2305
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 034L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Th
ITE138
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 035L 6:30PM - 8:20PM
Th
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 036L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Th
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 037L 4:30PM - 6:20PM
Th
E2306
Susmitha Rayakota (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 051 1:25PM - 2:15PM
MoWe
CAST212
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 051L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Tu
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 052L 1:00PM - 2:50PM
Tu
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 053L 1:00PM - 2:50PM
Tu
E2305
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 054L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Tu
E2305
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 055L 4:30PM - 6:20PM
Tu
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 056L 6:30PM - 8:20PM
Tu
E2306
Staff
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 057L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Tu
E2306
Staff
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 001 11:15AM - 12:05PM
MoWe
AUST105
Gregory Johnson (PI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 001L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Tu
ITE134
Gregory Johnson (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 002L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Tu
ITE134
Gregory Johnson (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 003L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Tu
ITE134
Gregory Johnson (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 004L 2:00PM - 3:50PM
Tu
ITE134
Gregory Johnson (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 005L 4:30PM - 6:20PM
Tu
ITE134
Gregory Johnson (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 011 3:35PM - 4:25PM
MoWe
MONT104
Robert McCartney (PI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 011L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Tu
ITE138
Robert McCartney (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 012L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Tu
ITE138
Joseph Johnson (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 013L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Tu
ITE138
Robert McCartney (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 014L 2:00PM - 3:50PM
Tu
ITE138
Robert McCartney (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 015L 4:40PM - 6:20PM
Tu
ITE138
Robert McCartney (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 001 1:25PM - 2:15PM
MoWeFr
CHMA203
Donald Sheehy (PI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 001L 8:00AM - 9:15AM
Th
ITE134
Donald Sheehy (PI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 002L 9:30AM - 10:45AM
Th
ITE134
Donald Sheehy (PI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 003L 11:00AM - 12:15PM
Th
ITE134
Donald Sheehy (PI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 004L 5:00PM - 6:15PM
Th
ITE134
Donald Sheehy (PI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 005L 12:30PM - 1:45PM
Th
ITE134
Donald Sheehy (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 011 3:35PM - 4:25PM
MoWeFr
AUST110
Wei Wei (PI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 011L 8:00AM - 9:15AM
Th
ITE138
Wei Wei (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 012L 2:00PM - 3:15PM
Th
ITE138
Wei Wei (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 013L 2:00PM - 3:15PM
Th
ITE134
Wei Wei (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 014L 5:00PM - 6:15PM
Th
ITE138
Wei Wei (SI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 015L 3:30PM - 4:45PM
Th
ITE134
Wei Wei (SI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 001 11:00AM - 12:15PM
MoWe
UTEB150
Swapna Gokhale (PI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 001L 12:20PM - 1:10PM
We
ITE134
Swapna Gokhale (SI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 002L 1:25PM - 2:15PM
We
ITE134
Luis Serrano (TA), Swapna Gokhale (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 001 12:00AM - 12:00AM

WWWONLINE
Keith Barker (PI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 001L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Th
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 002L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Th
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 003L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Th
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 004L 10:10AM - 12:00PM
Fr
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 005L 12:20PM - 2:10PM
Fr
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 006L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Tu
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 007L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Tu
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI)
2500 Introduction to Discrete Syste 001 9:05AM - 9:55AM
MoWeFr
BOUSA106
Seung-Hyun Hong (PI)
2500 Introduction to Discrete Syste 002 9:30AM - 10:45AM
TuTh
MCHU301
Benjamin Fuller (PI)
2500 Introduction to Discrete Syste 003 2:30PM - 3:20PM
MoWeFr
BCH317
Gregory Johnson (PI)
3000 Contemporary Issues in CSE 001 1:25PM - 2:15PM
We
ITE125
Terry Glagowski (PI)
3000 Contemporary Issues in CSE 002 10:10AM - 11:00AM
We
ITE125
Terry Glagowski (PI)
3000 Contemporary Issues in CSE 003 2:30PM - 3:20PM
We
ITE125
Terry Glagowski (PI)
3100 Systems Programming 001 3:35PM - 4:25PM
MoWe
UTEB175
Ion Mandoiu (PI)
3100 Systems Programming 001L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Fr
ITE134
Ion Mandoiu (SI)
3100 Systems Programming 002L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Fr
ITE134
Ion Mandoiu (SI)
3100 Systems Programming 003L 12:15PM - 2:05PM
Fr
ITE134
Ion Mandoiu (SI)
3100 Systems Programming 011 10:10AM - 11:00AM
MoWe
UTEB175
Zhijie Shi (SI)
3100 Systems Programming 011L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Fr
ITE138
Zhijie Shi (SI)
3100 Systems Programming 012L 10:10AM - 12:00PM
Fr
ITE138
Zhijie Shi (SI)
3100 Systems Programming 013L 12:15PM - 2:05PM
Fr
ITE127
Zhijie Shi (SI)
3300 Computer Networks and Data 001 11:15AM - 12:05PM
MoWeFr
MCHU206
Song Han (PI)
3400 Intro Comp & Network Security 001 9:30AM - 10:45AM
TuTh
MCHU107
Amir Herzberg (PI)
3500 Algorithms and Complexity 001 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
ITEC80
Yufeng Wu (PI)
3500 Algorithms and Complexity 002 12:30PM - 1:45PM
TuTh
ROWE122
Bing Wang (PI)
3502 Theory of Computation 001 5:00PM - 6:15PM
MoWe
MCHU306
Dina Goldin (PI)
3504 Prob Perform Anly of Comp Syst 001 9:30AM - 10:45AM
TuTh
JRB204
Reda Ammar (PI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 001 2:30PM - 3:20PM
MoWeFr
UTEB175
Qian Yang (PI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 001L 8:00AM - 8:50AM
We
ITE138
Zhijie Shi (SI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 002L 9:05AM - 9:55AM
We
ITE138
Zhijie Shi (SI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 003 2:00PM - 3:15PM
TuTh
BUSN106
Sheida Nabavi (PI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 003L 10:10AM - 11:00AM
We
ITE138
Sheida Nabavi (SI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 004L 11:15AM - 12:05PM
We
ITE138
Bing Wang (SI)
3800 Bioinformatics 001 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
ITE119
Ion Mandoiu (PI)
3802 Numerical Meths in Scient Comp 001 3:30PM - 6:30PM
We
MCHU202
Marten Van Dijk (PI)
4095 Spcl Tpcs Computer Sci & Engin 001 12:30PM - 1:45PM
TuTh
BUSN226
Mukul Bansal (PI)
4095 Spcl Tpcs Computer Sci & Engin 002 3:25PM - 4:40PM
MoWe
ITE127
Steven Demurjian (PI)
4095 Spcl Tpcs Computer Sci & Engin 004 5:00PM - 7:30PM
We
MONT225
Yong Jun Shin (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 001 12:00AM - 12:00AM

All faculty
4100 Programming Lang Translation 001 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
BCH443
Parasara Duggirala (PI)
4300 Operating Systems 001 11:00AM - 12:15PM
TuTh
CAST212
Mohammad Khan (PI)
4502 Big Data Analytics 001 2:00PM - 3:15PM
TuTh
MCHU302
Wei Wei (PI)
4701 Principles of Databases 001 2:30PM - 3:20PM
MoWeFr
BCH443
Dong Shin (PI)
4702 Intro to Modern Cryptography 001 9:45AM - 11:00AM
MoWe
UTEB150
Walter Krawec (PI)
4705 Artificial Intelligence 001 12:30PM - 1:45PM
TuTh
FSB25
Joseph Johnson (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 001 4:40PM - 5:55PM
MoWe
ITEC80
Bing Wang (SI), Donald Sheehy (SI), Dong Shin (SI), Ion Mandoiu (SI), Song Han (SI), Steven Demurjian (SI), Swapna Gokhale (SI), Wei Wei (SI), Yufeng Wu (SI), Zhijie Shi (SI)
4950 ECE Design I 001 12:20PM - 2:10PM
Mo
GENT131 & 12:20PM - 2:10PM
Ashwin Dani (SI), Helena Silva (SI), John Ayers (SI), John Chandy (SI), Peng Zhang (SI), Peter Willett (SI), Rajeev Bansal (SI), Shalabh Gupta (SI)
4950 ECE Design I 002 12:20PM - 2:10PM
Mo
GENT131 & 12:20PM - 2:10PM
Ashwin Dani (SI), Helena Silva (SI), John Ayers (SI), John Chandy (SI), Peng Zhang (SI), Peter Willett (SI), Rajeev Bansal (SI), Shalabh Gupta (SI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 001 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Bing Wang (PI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 002 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Ion Mandoiu (PI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 003 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Mukul Bansal (PI)