CSE Web Menu mobileicon

Undergraduate Class Schedule-Fall 17

Course Title Section Time Instructor
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 001 2:00PM - 2:50PM
TuTh
BPB130
Joseph Johnson (PI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 001L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
We
ITE134
Jieyao Gao (TA), Joseph Johnson (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 002L 6:40PM - 8:30PM
We
ITE134
Huayi Ji (TA), Joseph Johnson (SI), Parker Timmerman (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 003L 11:15AM - 1:05PM
We
E2305
Badar Almarri (TA), Harish Krishnamurthi (TA), Joseph Johnson (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 004L 2:30PM - 4:20PM
We
ITE138
Harish Krishnamurthi (TA), Joseph Johnson (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 005L 4:40PM - 6:30PM
We
ITE134
Jieyao Gao (TA), Joseph Johnson (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 006L 6:40PM - 8:30PM
We
ITE138
Joseph Johnson (SI), Thomas Fauci (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 007L 4:40PM - 6:30PM
We
E2306
Joseph Johnson (SI), Pujan Joshi (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 011 12:30PM - 1:20PM
TuTh
CAST212
Joseph Johnson (PI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 011L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Fr
E2306
Fei Dou (TA), Joseph Johnson (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 012L 4:40PM - 6:30PM
Fr
ITE134
Fei Dou (TA), Joseph Johnson (SI), Qianqian Tong (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 013L 11:15AM - 1:05PM
Fr
E2305
Joseph Johnson (SI), Sujay Alavala (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 014L 2:30PM - 4:20PM
Fr
E2306
Joseph Johnson (SI), Pujan Joshi (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 015L 4:40PM - 6:30PM
Fr
ITE138
Joseph Johnson (SI), Yanyuan Qin (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 016L 11:15AM - 1:05PM
Fr
E2306
Fei Dou (TA), Joseph Johnson (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 017L 2:30PM - 4:20PM
Fr
ITE138
Joseph Johnson (SI), Yanyuan Qin (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 021 9:05AM - 9:55AM
MoWe
BPB131
Jeffrey Meunier (PI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 021L 11:15AM - 1:05PM
We
E2306
Jeffrey Meunier (SI), Shweta Ware (TA), Yijue Wang (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 022L 2:30PM - 4:20PM
We
E2306
Fei Dou (TA), Jeffrey Meunier (SI), Yijue Wang (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 023L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Th
E2306
Clayton Michael (TA), Jeffrey Meunier (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 024L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Th
E2306
Dina Abdelhafiz (TA), Jeffrey Meunier (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 025L 6:40PM - 8:30PM
Th
ITE134
Abdullah Alenizi (TA), Jeffrey Meunier (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 026L 4:30PM - 6:20PM
Th
E2305
Dina Abdelhafiz (TA), Jeffrey Meunier (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 027L 6:30PM - 8:20PM
Th
ITE138
Badar Almarri (TA), Jeffrey Meunier (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 031 12:20PM - 1:10PM
MoWe
CAST212
Joseph Johnson (PI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 031L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Th
E2305
Joseph Johnson (SI), Yijue Wang (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 032L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Th
ITE134
Abdullah Alenizi (TA), Joseph Johnson (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 033L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Th
ITE134
Joseph Johnson (SI), Shweta Ware (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 034L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Th
E2305
Jieyao Gao (TA), Joseph Johnson (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 035L 6:30PM - 8:20PM
Th
E2306
Joseph Johnson (SI), Qianqian Tong (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 036L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Th
E2306
Harish Krishnamurthi (TA), Joseph Johnson (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 037L 4:30PM - 6:20PM
Th
E2306
Jin Lu (TA), Joseph Johnson (SI), Susmitha Rayakota (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 051 1:25PM - 2:15PM
MoWe
CAST212
Peter Zeno (PI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 051L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Tu
E2306
Clayton Michael (TA), Peter Zeno (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 052L 1:00PM - 2:50PM
Tu
E2306
Parker Timmerman (TA), Peter Zeno (SI), Sujay Alavala (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 053L 1:00PM - 2:50PM
Tu
E2305
Harish Krishnamurthi (TA), Peter Zeno (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 054L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Tu
E2305
Peter Zeno (SI), Pujan Joshi (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 055L 4:30PM - 6:20PM
Tu
E2306
Jieyao Gao (TA), Peter Zeno (SI), Thomas Fauci (TA)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 056L 6:30PM - 8:20PM
Tu
E2306
Huayi Ji (TA), Peter Zeno (SI)
1010 Intro Computing for Engineers 057L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Tu
E2306
Peter Zeno (SI), Yijue Wang (TA)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 001 11:15AM - 12:05PM
MoWe
CAST212
Robert McCartney (PI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 001L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Tu
ITE138
Ioannis Papavasileiou (TA), Robert McCartney (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 002L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Tu
ITE138
Kewen Wang (TA), Robert McCartney (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 003L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Tu
ITE138
Ioannis Papavasileiou (TA), Robert McCartney (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 004L 2:00PM - 3:50PM
Tu
ITE138
Kewen Wang (TA), Robert McCartney (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 005L 4:30PM - 6:20PM
Tu
ITE138
Kewen Wang (TA), Robert McCartney (SI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 011 3:35PM - 4:25PM
MoWe
PB38
Gregory Johnson (PI)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 011L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Tu
ITE134
Gregory Johnson (SI), Ioannis Papavasileiou (TA)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 012L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Tu
ITE134
Gregory Johnson (SI), Kewen Wang (TA)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 013L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Tu
ITE134
Gregory Johnson (PI), Ioannis Papavasileiou (TA)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 014L 2:00PM - 3:50PM
Tu
ITE134
Gregory Johnson (SI), Kewen Wang (TA)
1729 Intro to Principle Programming 015L 4:40PM - 6:20PM
Tu
ITE134
Gregory Johnson (SI), Kewen Wang (TA)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 001 1:25PM - 2:15PM
MoWeFr
CHMA203
Wei Wei (PI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 001L 8:00AM - 9:15AM
Th
ITE138
Wei Wei (PI), Yamuna Rajan (TA)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 002L 9:30AM - 10:45AM
Th
ITE138
Wei Wei (PI), Zigeng Wang (TA)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 003L 11:00AM - 12:15PM
Th
ITE138
Wei Wei (PI), Zigeng Wang (TA)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 004L 5:00PM - 6:15PM
Th
ITE138
Wei Wei (PI), Zigeng Wang (TA)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 011 3:35PM - 4:25PM
MoWeFr
AUST110
Jeffrey Meunier (PI)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 011L 8:00AM - 9:15AM
Th
ITE134
Jeffrey Meunier (SI), Virginia Blessing (TA)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 012L 2:00PM - 3:15PM
Th
ITE138
Jeffrey Meunier (SI), Param Bidja (TA)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 013L 2:00PM - 3:15PM
Th
ITE134
Jeffrey Meunier (SI), Param Bidja (TA)
2050 Data Struc and Obj-Orient Des 014L 5:00PM - 6:15PM
Th
ITE134
Jeffrey Meunier (SI), Yamuna Rajan (TA)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 001 11:00AM - 12:15PM
TuTh
UTEB175
Swapna Gokhale (PI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 001L 12:20PM - 1:10PM
We
ITE134
Luis Serrano (TA), Swapna Gokhale (SI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 002L 1:25PM - 2:15PM
We
ITE134
Luis Serrano (TA), Swapna Gokhale (SI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 011 12:30PM - 1:45PM
TuTh
UTEB150
Gregory Johnson (PI)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 011L 2:30PM - 3:20PM
We
ITE134
Gregory Johnson (SI), Luis Serrano (TA)
2102 Intro to Software Engineering 012L 3:35PM - 4:25PM
We
ITE134
Gregory Johnson (SI), Luis Serrano (TA)
2300W Digital Logic Design 001 12:00AM - 12:00AM

WWWONLINE
Keith Barker (PI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 001L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Th
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI), Kevin Bisson (TA)
2300W Digital Logic Design 002L 10:00AM - 11:50AM
Th
ITEC31
Haitham Ghalwash (TA), Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 003L 12:00PM - 1:50PM
Th
ITEC31
Haitham Ghalwash (TA), Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 005L 10:10AM - 12:00PM
Fr
ITEC31
Ahmed Sugulleh (TA), Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 006L 12:20PM - 2:10PM
Fr
ITEC31
Ahmed Sugulleh (TA), Keith Barker (SI)
2300W Digital Logic Design 007L 4:00PM - 5:50PM
Th
ITEC31
Keith Barker (SI), Reynaldo Morillo (TA)
2300W Digital Logic Design 008L 2:00PM - 3:50PM
Tu
ITEC31
Keith Barker (PI), Reynaldo Morillo (TA)
2300W Digital Logic Design 009L 2:00PM - 3:50PM
Th
ITEC31
Keith Barker (PI), Kevin Bisson (TA)
2500 Introduction to Discrete Syste 001 10:10AM - 11:00AM
MoWeFr
UTEB150
Zhijie Shi (PI)
2500 Introduction to Discrete Syste 002 9:30AM - 10:45AM
TuTh
LH301
Terry Glagowski (PI)
2500 Introduction to Discrete Syste 003 2:30PM - 3:20PM
MoWeFr
AUST110
Benjamin Fuller (PI)
3000 Contemporary Issues in CSE 001 1:25PM - 2:15PM
We
ITE125
Terry Glagowski (PI)
3000 Contemporary Issues in CSE 002 10:10AM - 11:00AM
We
E2322
Terry Glagowski (PI)
3100 Systems Programming 001 3:35PM - 4:25PM
MoWe
ITEC80
Laurent Michel (PI)
3100 Systems Programming 001L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Fr
ITE134
Jordan Force (TA), Laurent Michel (SI)
3100 Systems Programming 002L 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Fr
ITE138
Laurent Michel (SI), Tyler Daddio (TA)
3100 Systems Programming 003L 10:10AM - 12:00PM
Fr
ITE134
Jordan Force (TA), Laurent Michel (SI)
3100 Systems Programming 004L 10:10AM - 12:00PM
Fr
ITE138
Laurent Michel (SI), Tyler Daddio (TA)
3100 Systems Programming 005L 2:30PM - 4:20PM
Fr
ITE134
Jonathan Huang (TA), Laurent Michel (SI)
3100 Systems Programming 006L 12:15PM - 2:05PM
Fr
Jonathan Huang (TA), Laurent Michel (SI)
3100 Systems Programming 007L 12:15PM - 2:05PM
Fr
ITE138
Laurent Michel (SI), Tyler Daddio (PI)
3300 Computer Networks and Data 001 11:15AM - 12:05PM
MoWeFr
LH206
Wei Wei (PI)
3400 Intro Comp & Network Security 001 9:30AM - 10:45AM
TuTh
LH302
Amir Herzberg (PI)
3500 Algorithms and Complexity 001 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
AUST110
Sanguthevar Rajasekaran (PI)
3500 Algorithms and Complexity 002 12:30PM - 1:45PM
TuTh
LH306
Yufeng Wu (PI)
3502 Theory of Computation 001 5:00PM - 6:15PM
MoWe
LH301
Dina Goldin (PI)
3502 Theory of Computation 002 3:00PM - 4:15PM
MoWe
LH301
Mukul Bansal (PI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 001 2:30PM - 3:20PM
MoWeFr
LH201
Sheida Nabavi (PI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 001L 8:00AM - 8:50AM
We
ITE138
Padraic Edgington (SI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 002L 9:05AM - 9:55AM
We
ITE138
Padraic Edgington (SI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 003 2:00PM - 3:15PM
TuTh
LH201
Zhijie Shi (PI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 003L 10:10AM - 11:00AM
We
ITE138
Peng Xiao (TA), Zhijie Shi (SI)
3666 Intro to Computer Architecture 004L 12:20PM - 1:10PM
We
ITE138
Peng Xiao (TA), Zhijie Shi (SI)
3800 Bioinformatics 001 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
ITE119
Yufeng Wu (PI)
3802 Numerical Meths in Scient Comp 001 11:15AM - 12:05PM
MoWeFr
LH306
Thomas Peters (PI)
4095 Spcl Tpcs Computer Sci & Engin 001 3:00PM - 4:15PM
MoWe
FSB102
Alexander Russell (PI), Fei Miao (SI)
4095 Spcl Tpcs Computer Sci & Engin 004 5:00PM - 7:30PM
We
LH307
Yong Jun Shin (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 001 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Reda Ammar (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 002 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Steven Demurjian (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 003 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Heather Read (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 004 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Chun-Hsi Huang (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 005 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Jinbo Bi (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 006 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Robert McCartney (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 007 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Thomas Peters (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 008 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Alexander Russell (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 009 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Bing Wang (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 010 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Dong Shin (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 011 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Alexander Shvartsman (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 012 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Lester Lipsky (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 013 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Swapna Gokhale (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 014 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Benjamin Fuller (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 015 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Laurent Michel (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 016 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Sanguthevar Rajasekaran (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 017 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Marten Van Dijk (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 018 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Ion Mandoiu (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 019 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Yufeng Wu (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 020 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Jeffrey Meunier (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 021 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Athanasios Bamis (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 022 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Mohammad Khan (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 023 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Gerald Engel (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 027 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Song Han (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 028 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Mukul Bansal (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 029 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Donald Sheehy (PI)
4099 Indep Stdy in Comp Sci & Engin 030 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Sahar Al Seesi (PI)
4100 Programming Lang Translation 001 3:30PM - 4:45PM
TuTh
UTEB175
Steven Demurjian (PI)
4300 Operating Systems 001 11:00AM - 12:15PM
TuTh
PBB131
Mohammad Khan (PI)
4302 Computer Organization &Architec 001 11:00AM - 2:15PM
Fr
ITE127
Omer Khan (PI)
4702 Intro to Modern Cryptography 001 1:25PM - 2:40PM
MoWe
PB38
Walter Krawec (PI)
4704 Computational Geometry 001 2:00PM - 3:15PM
TuTh
LH302
Donald Sheehy (PI)
4709 Networked Embedded Systems 001 12:30PM - 1:45PM
TuTh
LH201
Song Han (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 001 4:40PM - 5:55PM
MoWe
LH309
Dong Shin (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 002 4:40PM - 5:55PM
MoWe
Dong Shin (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 003 4:40PM - 5:55PM
MoWe
Zhijie Shi (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 004 4:40PM - 5:55PM
MoWe
Song Han (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 005 4:40PM - 5:55PM
MoWe
Swapna Gokhale (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 006 4:40PM - 5:55PM
MoWe
Zhijie Shi (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 007 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Swapna Gokhale (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 008 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Bing Wang (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 009 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Song Han (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 010 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Robert McCartney (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 011 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Donald Sheehy (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 012 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Robert McCartney (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 013 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Bing Wang (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 014 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Song Han (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 015 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Yufeng Wu (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 016 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Reda Ammar (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 017 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Donald Sheehy (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 018 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Donald Sheehy (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 019 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Donald Sheehy (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 020 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Robert McCartney (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 021 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Steven Demurjian (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 022 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Bing Wang (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 023 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Zhijie Shi (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 024 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Steven Demurjian (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 025 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Robert McCartney (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 026 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Steven Demurjian (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 027 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Zhijie Shi (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 028 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Song Han (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 029 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Swapna Gokhale (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 030 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Bing Wang (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 031 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Dong Shin (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 032 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Swapna Gokhale (PI)
4939W CSE Design Project I 033 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Dong Shin (PI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 001 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Bing Wang (PI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 002 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Ion Mandoiu (PI)
4997 Senior Thesis Comp Sci & Eng 003 12:00AM - 12:00AM

Mukul Bansal (PI)